View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 8618 a - Sclerophthora macrospora on Triticum aestivum [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 8618 a
Duplicates:
DAR 33578
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Sclerophthora macrospora (Sacc.) Thirum., C.G. Shaw & Naras.
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Sclerosporales, Verrucalvaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Triticum aestivum L.
Common name:
Wheat
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Symptom:
Collection
Collector:
Wong, P.T.W.
Collection date:
/01/1979
Collection number:
Locality
Place:
Boggabri
State:
NSW
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Walker, J.
Date:
Type status:
Specimen
Specimen type:
Living culture:
No