View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 2107 a - Peronosclerospora sp. on Triodia pungens [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 2107 a
Duplicates:
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Peronosclerospora sp.
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Sclerosporales, Sclerosporaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Triodia pungens R. Br.
Common name:
Soft Spinifex
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Leaf
Symptom:
Downy mildew
Collection
Collector:
Silcock, R.G.
Collection date:
13/06/1974
Collection number:
20750
Locality
Place:
Barcaldine
State:
QLD
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Ryley, M.J.
Date:
/03/2016
/06/1974
Type status:
Specimen
Specimen type:
Microscope slide
Dried specimen
Living culture:
No