View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 22977 a - Peronosclerospora eriochloae on Zea mays [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 22977 a
Duplicates:
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Peronosclerospora eriochloae Ryley & Langdon
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Sclerosporales, Sclerosporaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Zea mays L.
Common name:
Corn
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Leaf
Symptom:
Downy mildew
Collection
Collector:
Dodman, R.L.
Collection date:
/11/1995
Collection number:
Locality
Place:
Toowoomba
State:
QLD
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Shivas, R.G.
Date:
2009
Type status:
Specimen
Specimen type:
Dried specimen
Living culture:
No