View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 16538 a - Sclerophthora macrospora on Bromus catharticus [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 16538 a
Duplicates:
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Sclerophthora macrospora (Sacc.) Thirum., C.G. Shaw & Naras.
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Sclerosporales, Verrucalvaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Bromus catharticus Vahl
Common name:
Prairie Grass
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Symptom:
Collection
Collector:
Rees, R.G., Platz, G.J.
Collection date:
31/10/1988
Collection number:
Locality
Place:
Kaimkillenbun
State:
QLD
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Rees, R.G.
Date:
/10/1988
Type status:
Specimen
Specimen type:
Living culture:
No