View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 52325 a - Peronosclerospora eriochloae on Eriochloa pseudoacrotricha [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 52325 a
Duplicates:
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Peronosclerospora eriochloae Ryley & Langdon
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Sclerosporales, Sclerosporaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Eriochloa pseudoacrotricha (Stapf ex Thell.) J.M. Black
Common name:
Spring Grass
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Leaf
Symptom:
Downy mildew
Collection
Collector:
Ryley, M.J., Kelly, L.
Collection date:
06/03/2008
Collection number:
T 11821
Locality
Place:
Pampas
State:
QLD
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Ryley, M.J.
Date:
/11/2008
Type status:
Specimen
Specimen type:
Dried specimen
Living culture:
No