View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 49666 a - Peronosclerospora sp. on Triodia pungens [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 49666 a
Duplicates:
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Peronosclerospora sp.
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Sclerosporales, Sclerosporaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Triodia pungens R. Br.
Common name:
Soft Spinifex
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Symptom:
Downy mildew
Collection
Collector:
McTaggart, A.R., Liberato, J.R., Shivas, R.G.
Collection date:
25/04/2007
Collection number:
Locality
Place:
Tennant Creek
State:
NT
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Shivas, R.G.
Date:
25/04/2007
Type status:
Specimen
Specimen type:
Dried specimen
Living culture:
No