View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 49665 a - Baobabopsis sp. on Bothriochloa ewartiana [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 49665 a
Duplicates:
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Baobabopsis sp.
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Peronosporales, Peronosporaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Bothriochloa ewartiana (Domin) C.E. Hubb.
Common name:
Desert Bluegrass
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Leaf
Symptom:
Downy mildew
Collection
Collector:
McTaggart, A.R., Liberato, J.R., Shivas, R.G.
Collection date:
/04/2007
Collection number:
Locality
Place:
Glen Helen
State:
NT
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Tan, Y.P.
Date:
/11/2016
/04/2007
Type status:
Specimen
Specimen type:
Dried specimen
Living culture:
No