View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 2106 a - Peronosclerospora sp. on Triodia pungens [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 2106 a
Duplicates:
BRIU 562
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Peronosclerospora sp.
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Sclerosporales, Sclerosporaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Triodia pungens R. Br.
Common name:
Soft Spinifex
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Leaf
Symptom:
Downy mildew
Collection
Collector:
Henzell, E.F.
Collection date:
23/06/1952
Collection number:
Locality
Place:
Yalleroi
State:
QLD
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Ryley, M.J.
Date:
/03/2016
/06/1952
Type status:
Specimen
Specimen type:
Dried specimen
Microscope slide
Living culture:
No