View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 64995 a - Peronosclerospora maydis on Zea mays [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 64995 a
Duplicates:
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Peronosclerospora maydis (Racib.) C.G. Shaw
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Sclerosporales, Sclerosporaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Zea mays L.
Common name:
Corn
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Leaf
Symptom:
Streak
Downy mildew
Collection
Collector:
Ray, J.
Collection date:
19/07/2016
Collection number:
JR 3347
Locality
Place:
Kununurra
State:
WA
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Date:
27/11/2020
/10/2016
Type status:
Specimen
Specimen type:
Dried specimen
Living culture:
No