View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 54675 a - Baobabopsis donbarrettii on Perotis rara [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 54675 a
Duplicates:
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Baobabopsis donbarrettii R.G. Shivas, Y.P. Tan & Thines
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Peronosporales, Peronosporaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Perotis rara R. Br.
Common name:
Comet Grass
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Leaf
Symptom:
Downy mildew
Collection
Collector:
Shivas, R.G., Chi, T.Y.
Collection date:
19/04/2011
Collection number:
Locality
Place:
Kununurra
State:
WA
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Shivas, R.G.
Date:
Type status:
Holotype
Specimen
Specimen type:
Dried specimen
Living culture:
No