View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 44244 e - Peronosclerospora sp. on Schizachyrium fragile [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 44244 e
Duplicates:
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Peronosclerospora sp.
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Sclerosporales, Sclerosporaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Schizachyrium fragile (R. Br.) A. Camus
Common name:
Firegrass
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Symptom:
Collection
Collector:
Shivas, R.G.
Collection date:
01/05/2004
Collection number:
Locality
Place:
Mareeba
State:
QLD
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Ryley, M.J.
Date:
/03/2016
/05/2004
Type status:
Specimen
Specimen type:
Dried specimen
Living culture:
No