View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 14391 a - Peronosclerospora noblei on Sorghum leiocladum [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 14391 a
Duplicates:
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Peronosclerospora noblei (W. Weston) C.G. Shaw
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Sclerosporales, Sclerosporaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Sorghum leiocladum (Hack.) C.E. Hubb.
Common name:
Wild Sorghum
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Leaf
Symptom:
Downy mildew
Collection
Collector:
Ryley, M.J.
Collection date:
/07/1978
Collection number:
Locality
Place:
Glencoe
State:
NSW
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Ryley, M.J.
Date:
/07/1978
Type status:
Specimen
Specimen type:
Dried specimen
Living culture:
No