View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 15054 a - Peronosclerospora maydis on Zea mays [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 15054 a
Duplicates:
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Peronosclerospora maydis (Racib.) C.G. Shaw
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Sclerosporales, Sclerosporaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Zea mays L.
Common name:
Corn
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Leaf
Symptom:
Downy mildew
Collection
Collector:
Ramsey, M.D.
Collection date:
09/01/1986
Collection number:
M.4005
Locality
Place:
Dimbulah
State:
QLD
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Date:
27/11/2020
12/11/2010
/01/1986
Type status:
Specimen
Specimen type:
Dried specimen
Living culture:
No