View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 12615 a - Sclerophthora macrospora on Sorghum bicolor [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 12615 a
Duplicates:
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Sclerophthora macrospora (Sacc.) Thirum., C.G. Shaw & Naras.
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Sclerosporales, Verrucalvaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Common name:
Forage Sorghum
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Symptom:
Collection
Collector:
Mayers, P.E.
Collection date:
22/03/1978
Collection number:
T.8290
Locality
Place:
Dalby
State:
QLD
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Mayers, P.E.
Date:
/03/1978
Type status:
Specimen
Specimen type:
Living culture:
No