View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 16532 a - Sclerophthora macrospora on Lolium multiflorum [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 16532 a
Duplicates:
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Sclerophthora macrospora (Sacc.) Thirum., C.G. Shaw & Naras.
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Sclerosporales, Verrucalvaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Lolium multiflorum Lam.
Common name:
Italian Ryegrass
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Symptom:
Collection
Collector:
Collection date:
31/10/1988
Collection number:
WI 2006
Locality
Place:
Purrawunda
State:
QLD
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Alcorn, J.L.
Date:
Type status:
Specimen
Specimen type:
Living culture:
No