View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 11794 a - Sclerophthora macrospora on Oryza sativa [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 11794 a
Duplicates:
DAR 14305
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Sclerophthora macrospora (Sacc.) Thirum., C.G. Shaw & Naras.
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Sclerosporales, Verrucalvaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Oryza sativa L.
Common name:
Rice
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Symptom:
Collection
Collector:
Kable, P.
Collection date:
/08/1965
Collection number:
Locality
Place:
Coleambally
State:
NSW
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Kable, P.
Date:
/08/1965
Type status:
Specimen
Specimen type:
Living culture:
No