View:
New search | Specimens « Previous page | Next page »
BRIP 49806 a - Peronosclerospora sehimatis on Sehima nervosum [Poaceae]
Accession number:
BRIP 49806 a
Duplicates:
Other numbers:
Organism
Scientific name:
Peronosclerospora sehimatis Ryley, Y.P. Tan & R.G. Shivas
Classification:
Chromista, Oomycota, Oomycetes, Sclerosporales, Sclerosporaceae
Host
Scientific name:
Sehima nervosum (Rottler) Stapf
Common name:
White Grass
Family:
Poaceae
Organ:
Leaf
Symptom:
Downy mildew
Collection
Collector:
Ryley, M.J., Shivas, M.D.E., Shivas, R.G.
Collection date:
12/06/2006
Collection number:
T11643
Locality
Place:
Jabiru
State:
NT
Country:
Australia
Identification
Determiner:
Tan, Y.P.
Date:
10/03/2022
2006
Type status:
Holotype
Specimen
Specimen type:
Dried specimen
Living culture:
No